Skip to content

21 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2021

Property Information

Block20006
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
12%
Improvement Value:$64,600
88%
Total Assessment$73,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,258+4.2%
2024$4,086+0.3%
2023$4,076+0.3%
2022$4,063+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028608-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5214, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925