Skip to content

157 Barnt Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2016

Property Information

Block18503
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
13%
Improvement Value:$58,800
87%
Total Assessment$67,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,933+4.2%
2024$3,774+0.3%
2023$3,765+0.3%
2022$3,753+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 933

Foreclosure Case F-015890-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5249, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4973, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920