Skip to content

839-841 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2017

Property Information

Block20105
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,598
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
32%
Improvement Value:$90,200
68%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,669+4.2%
2024$7,360+0.3%
2023$7,341+0.3%
2022$7,317+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6063, Page 761

Foreclosure Case F-025438-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4778, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950