Skip to content

429 Woodland St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2018

Property Information

Block20202
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
43%
Improvement Value:$27,200
57%
Total Assessment$48,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,790+4.2%
2024$2,678+0.3%
2023$2,671+0.3%
2022$2,662+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-034643-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028653-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5981, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 5397, Page 172

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
DeedBook 4428, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910