Skip to content

343 William St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block20206
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
18%
Improvement Value:$100,300
82%
Total Assessment$122,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,095+4.2%
2024$6,808+0.3%
2023$6,791+0.3%
2022$6,769+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 6458, Page 945Recorded9/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$68,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 6276, Page 317Recorded2/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033540-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5020, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4660, Page 128