Skip to content

214 Ashmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2019

Property Information

Block20602
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
18%
Improvement Value:$52,300
82%
Total Assessment$63,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,707+4.2%
2024$3,557+0.3%
2023$3,548+0.3%
2022$3,537+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6394, Page 795Recorded1/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6340, Page 770Recorded9/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6338, Page 1266Recorded8/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000435-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,840
DeedBook 6099, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887