Skip to content

1816-1818 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1923

Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2019

Property Information

Block21003
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
21%
Improvement Value:$70,000
79%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,163+4.2%
2024$4,955+0.3%
2023$4,942+0.3%
2022$4,926+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 6393, Page 516

Foreclosure Case F-008529-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005008-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,278
DeedBook 3479, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923