Skip to content

1917 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$51,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2006

Property Information

Block21006
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,454
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
24%
Improvement Value:$55,700
76%
Total Assessment$73,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,235+4.2%
2024$4,064+0.3%
2023$4,054+0.3%
2022$4,041+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-004922-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004440-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002537-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024780-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004634-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 5462, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3305, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914