Skip to content

1423 S Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block21013
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,651
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,400
9%
Improvement Value:$75,000
91%
Total Assessment$82,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+4.2%
2024$4,587+0.3%
2023$4,576+0.3%
2022$4,561+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 6487, Page 1080Recorded6/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 6364, Page 1572Recorded4/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018579-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,900
DeedBook 5971, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4491, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920