Skip to content

287 Church St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2022

Property Information

Block2102
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,600
18%
Improvement Value:$25,500
82%
Total Assessment$31,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,804+4.2%
2024$1,731+0.3%
2023$1,727+0.3%
2022$1,721+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000251-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$35,700
DeedBook 3169, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890