Skip to content

1164 Franklin St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$106,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2021

Property Information

Block21104
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,158
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,300
26%
Improvement Value:$52,400
74%
Total Assessment$70,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,101+4.2%
2024$3,936-29.6%
2023$5,592+66.4%
2022$3,360+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 6437, Page 820Recorded4/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-040262-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5781, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912