Skip to content

1155 Chambers St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2005

Property Information

Block21201
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
27%
Improvement Value:$46,000
73%
Total Assessment$63,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,672+4.2%
2024$3,524+0.3%
2023$3,515+0.3%
2022$3,504+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-051957-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029032-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3686, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910