Skip to content

1151 Chambers St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2019

Property Information

Block21201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,746
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
17%
Improvement Value:$85,700
83%
Total Assessment$103,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,998+4.2%
2024$5,756+0.3%
2023$5,742+0.3%
2022$5,723+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
Sq Ft1,746DeedBook 6386, Page 819Recorded11/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010540-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920