Skip to content

1043 Liberty St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2023

Property Information

Block21205
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
32%
Improvement Value:$35,200
68%
Total Assessment$52,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,017+4.2%
2024$2,895+0.3%
2023$2,888+0.3%
2022$2,878+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 6519, Page 675Recorded4/4/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 6204, Page 66

Foreclosure Case F-020786-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,000
DeedBook 5615, Page 14

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$41,000
DeedBook 4049, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907