Skip to content

1325 Chambers St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$34,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2015

Property Information

Block21301
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
30%
Improvement Value:$41,500
70%
Total Assessment$59,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,434+4.2%
2024$3,296+0.3%
2023$3,287+0.3%
2022$3,277+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 6222, Page 783

Foreclosure Case F-004107-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5853, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5003, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925