Skip to content

1313 Chambers StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2024

Property Information

Block21301
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
21%
Improvement Value:$68,400
79%
Total Assessment$86,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,995+4.2%
2024$4,793+0.3%
2023$4,781+0.3%
2022$4,766+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 6555, Page 1590Recorded5/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6342, Page 1228Recorded9/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045555-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4108, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 2408, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927