Skip to content

48 Mechanics Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2020

Property Information

Block22403
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,114
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,900
20%
Improvement Value:$20,200
80%
Total Assessment$25,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,456+4.2%
2024$1,397+0.3%
2023$1,394+0.3%
2022$1,389+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,114DeedBook 6325, Page 1137Recorded5/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017897-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908