Skip to content

146 Girard Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2024

Property Information

Block22503
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
11%
Improvement Value:$40,100
89%
Total Assessment$45,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,809+91.5%
2024$2,511+0.3%
2023$2,504+0.3%
2022$2,496+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6570, Page 754Recorded10/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001957-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$17,200
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994