Skip to content

857 Indiana Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1879

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2018

Property Information

Block23907
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
16%
Improvement Value:$80,000
84%
Total Assessment$95,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,552+4.2%
2024$5,328+0.3%
2023$5,314+0.3%
2022$5,297+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,926DeedBook 6191, Page 197Recorded4/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000268-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5496, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1879