Skip to content

1010 Brunswick AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$56,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block23908
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
19%
Improvement Value:$45,600
81%
Total Assessment$56,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,260+4.2%
2024$3,129+0.3%
2023$3,121+0.3%
2022$3,111+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 6432, Page 875Recorded3/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-048926-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000
DeedBook 3567, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892