Skip to content

733 Brunswick Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2019

Property Information

Block24607
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,500
5%
Improvement Value:$114,800
95%
Total Assessment$120,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,979+4.2%
2024$6,697+0.3%
2023$6,680+0.3%
2022$6,659+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 6362, Page 233Recorded3/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013547-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5210, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5065, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4165, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920