Skip to content

26 Boudinot St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2021

Property Information

Block2602
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,718
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,600
16%
Improvement Value:$45,800
84%
Total Assessment$54,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,156+4.2%
2024$3,028+0.3%
2023$3,021+0.3%
2022$3,011+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft1,718DeedBook 6442, Page 919Recorded5/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-023813-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036744-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 5189, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3339, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 2211, Page 568

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920