Skip to content

626 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2018

Property Information

Block2604
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,618
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,500
9%
Improvement Value:$77,500
91%
Total Assessment$85,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,931+4.2%
2024$4,732+0.3%
2023$4,720+0.3%
2022$4,705-10.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 6323, Page 1145Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 6317, Page 1971Recorded2/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018662-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,000
DeedBook 4960, Page 179

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4644, Page 223

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900