Skip to content

260 Walnut Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2024

Property Information

Block26402
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,500
27%
Improvement Value:$14,700
73%
Total Assessment$20,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,172+4.2%
2024$1,125-28.2%
2023$1,566+0.3%
2022$1,561+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 6573, Page 42Recorded10/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 6528, Page 227Recorded7/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 6433, Page 1291Recorded3/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$998
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 6398, Page 1014Recorded3/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$998
DeedBook 6398, Page 1014

Foreclosure Case F-017133-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 2734, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896