Skip to content

45 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$12,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2016

Property Information

Block26703
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,900
15%
Improvement Value:$27,800
85%
Total Assessment$32,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,897+4.2%
2024$1,820+0.3%
2023$1,816+0.3%
2022$1,810+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 6267, Page 468Recorded11/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$15,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 6200, Page 770Recorded8/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028685-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900