Skip to content

704 Quinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$118,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2021

Property Information

Block27901
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,522
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,100
11%
Improvement Value:$76,500
89%
Total Assessment$85,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,966+4.2%
2024$4,765+0.3%
2023$4,753-49.8%
2022$9,476+103.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
Sq Ft2,522DeedBook 6472, Page 13Recorded1/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-010955-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 4363, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925