Skip to content

887 Park Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2020

Property Information

Block30003
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,555
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
18%
Improvement Value:$96,500
82%
Total Assessment$118,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,851+4.2%
2024$6,575+0.3%
2023$6,558+0.3%
2022$6,537+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,555DeedBook 6421, Page 1834Recorded11/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003091-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,990
DeedBook 5281, Page 41

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 5078, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925