Skip to content

709 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2803
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,700
18%
Improvement Value:$40,300
82%
Total Assessment$49,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,842+4.2%
2024$2,728+0.3%
2023$2,721+0.3%
2022$2,712-13.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041409-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4290, Page 82

Property Sale

Sale
$71,397
DeedBook 2859, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 2236, Page 957

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923