Skip to content

711 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 1993

Property Information

Block2803
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,700
15%
Improvement Value:$50,900
85%
Total Assessment$59,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,457+4.2%
2024$3,318+0.3%
2023$3,310+0.3%
2022$3,299+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006420-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 2655, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923