Skip to content

728 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$81,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2806
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,022
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
50%
Improvement Value:$101,600
50%
Total Assessment$201,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,695+4.2%
2024$11,223+0.3%
2023$11,195+0.3%
2022$11,159+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 6452, Page 1924

Foreclosure Case F-000976-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 6203, Page 1056Recorded10/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014120-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5274, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5115, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4482, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$123,800
DeedBook 2517, Page 761

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 2431, Page 377

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912