Skip to content

714 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2008

Property Information

Block2806
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,291
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,000
8%
Improvement Value:$80,600
92%
Total Assessment$87,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,082+4.2%
2024$4,877+0.3%
2023$4,864+0.3%
2022$4,849+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043580-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,250
DeedBook 5603, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5323, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 2501, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$94,900
DeedBook 2319, Page 697

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912