Skip to content

269 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$15,250
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2016

Property Information

Block28101
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,900
19%
Improvement Value:$30,100
81%
Total Assessment$37,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,146+4.2%
2024$2,060+0.3%
2023$2,055+0.3%
2022$2,048+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$15,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 6263, Page 1952Recorded10/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029954-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,900
DeedBook 2225, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909