Skip to content

526 Gladstone Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 1998

Property Information

Block28301
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,400
13%
Improvement Value:$35,500
87%
Total Assessment$40,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,373+4.2%
2024$2,277+0.3%
2023$2,271+0.3%
2022$2,264+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038488-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 3331, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922