Skip to content

835 Melrose Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$50,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block29903
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
37%
Improvement Value:$35,700
63%
Total Assessment$56,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,272+4.2%
2024$3,140+0.3%
2023$3,132+0.3%
2022$3,122+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6332, Page 1835Recorded7/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001208-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5866, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4627, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924