Skip to content

1292 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block29103
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,700
6%
Improvement Value:$67,700
94%
Total Assessment$72,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,200+4.2%
2024$4,031+34.2%
2023$3,004+0.3%
2022$2,994+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008611-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 6455, Page 1606Recorded9/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3618, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886