Skip to content

53 Hobart Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$62,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2020

Property Information

Block29201
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,000
14%
Improvement Value:$31,500
86%
Total Assessment$36,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,117+4.2%
2024$2,032+0.3%
2023$2,027+0.3%
2022$2,020+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 6419, Page 959Recorded10/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005179-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5741, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4021, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907