Skip to content

846 Melrose Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1906

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block30007
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
21%
Improvement Value:$80,800
79%
Total Assessment$102,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,940+4.2%
2024$5,701+0.3%
2023$5,686+0.3%
2022$5,668+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 6608, Page 632Recorded11/7/2025

Foreclosure Case F-018444-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,900
DeedBook 3858, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906