Skip to content

402 Commonwealth Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$38,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2013

Property Information

Block30802
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,268
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
28%
Improvement Value:$50,500
72%
Total Assessment$70,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,072+4.2%
2024$3,908+0.3%
2023$3,898+0.3%
2022$3,886+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$38,100
DeedBook 6183, Page 1583

Foreclosure Case F-013105-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922