Skip to content

784 Chambers St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2012

Property Information

Block30804
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
18%
Improvement Value:$78,600
82%
Total Assessment$96,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,569+4.2%
2024$5,344+0.3%
2023$5,331+0.3%
2022$5,314+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 6149, Page 1998

Foreclosure Case F-035076-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$183,600
DeedBook 5412, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5172, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 3824, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900