Skip to content

42 Delawareview Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2024

Property Information

Block3102
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,354
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
8%
Improvement Value:$96,900
92%
Total Assessment$105,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,353+4.2%
2024$8,016+125.6%
2023$3,554+0.3%
2022$3,542+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 6576, Page 1671Recorded12/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013798-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 6452, Page 1611Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 6272, Page 585Recorded12/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 6268, Page 1151Recorded11/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5513, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4730, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907