Skip to content

28 Delawareview Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$17,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2015

Property Information

Block3102
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,200
16%
Improvement Value:$41,800
84%
Total Assessment$50,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,901+4.2%
2024$2,784+0.3%
2023$2,777+0.3%
2022$2,768+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 6221, Page 1077Recorded6/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000679-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002550-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4412, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907