Skip to content

577 Emmett Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2018

Property Information

Block31305
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
37%
Improvement Value:$36,900
63%
Total Assessment$59,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,423+4.2%
2024$3,285+0.3%
2023$3,276+0.3%
2022$3,266+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009328-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$85,800
DeedBook 4125, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920