Skip to content

928 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2022

Property Information

Block32001
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,213
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,300
8%
Improvement Value:$141,400
92%
Total Assessment$153,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,916+4.2%
2024$8,556+0.3%
2023$8,535+0.3%
2022$8,507+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
Sq Ft3,213DeedBook 6378, Page 1027Recorded8/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022084-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 4855, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900