Skip to content

37 Colonial Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$15,500
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2024

Property Information

Block3202
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,867
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
45%
Improvement Value:$10,500
55%
Total Assessment$19,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,102+4.2%
2024$1,058+0.3%
2023$1,055+0.3%
2022$1,052+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$15,500
Sq Ft1,867DeedBook 6560, Page 1353Recorded7/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001617-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 4566, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 2576, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 2213, Page 482

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911