Skip to content

633 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$206,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2023

Property Information

Block3202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,600
9%
Improvement Value:$64,700
91%
Total Assessment$71,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,136+72.3%
2024$2,400+0.3%
2023$2,393+0.4%
2022$2,385+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 6530, Page 826Recorded8/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 6528, Page 1541Recorded7/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010968-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920