Skip to content

43 Colonial Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block3202
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,846
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,500
39%
Improvement Value:$13,300
61%
Total Assessment$21,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,265+4.2%
2024$1,214+0.3%
2023$1,211+0.3%
2022$1,207+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,846DeedBook 6410, Page 1053Recorded8/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6228, Page 1886Recorded9/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6204, Page 1960Recorded10/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 6155, Page 218

Foreclosure Case F-026704-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 4707, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911