Skip to content

912 Riverside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2018

Property Information

Block32201
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage3,311
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
20%
Improvement Value:$84,900
80%
Total Assessment$106,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,149+4.2%
2024$5,901+0.3%
2023$5,886+0.3%
2022$5,867+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,311DeedBook 6319, Page 340Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045411-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5647, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5021, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 2674, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891