Skip to content

27-29 N Dean Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2021

Property Information

Block32703
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,720
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,400
5%
Improvement Value:$250,300
95%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,342+4.2%
2024$12,804+0.3%
2023$12,772+0.3%
2022$12,731-31.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook 6160, Page 1924

Foreclosure Case F-024406-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5240, Page 106

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 2549, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920