Skip to content

1040 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2022

Property Information

Block32802
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
29%
Improvement Value:$64,600
71%
Total Assessment$91,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,279+4.2%
2024$5,066+0.3%
2023$5,053+0.3%
2022$5,037+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 6493, Page 56Recorded7/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 6155, Page 422

Foreclosure Case F-053635-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5819, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923