Skip to content

30 Woodside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2020

Property Information

Block33002
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
19%
Improvement Value:$127,300
81%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,067+4.2%
2024$8,701+0.3%
2023$8,679+22.1%
2022$7,107+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 6422, Page 1874Recorded12/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,920

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 6353, Page 24Recorded12/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025114-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4461, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930